Printer Friendly Page

Results

Older results are shown below

Results for 2019

In order of the programme - use your browser's search (Usually Ctrl+F) to locate a Class Number or Competitor Name

Where no result is shown, either the entry was non-competitive, or the Competitor did not appear

We no longer award marks, instead a Performance Level is shown, together with a winner in the class.

The levels are:

  • Performance - Showing some promise in technique and/or communication
  • Merit - Capable performance showing artistic appreciation and/or technical ability
  • Commendation - Convincing performance technically and artistically
  • Distinction - Excellent performance technically and artistically
  • Honours - Outstanding performance technically and artistically
Class Number Class Name Class Level Competitors Marks Winner
4737
Tue, Jan 1st 12.00 am
Child & Parent/Relative DuetUp to Grade 5Abigail & Laura MorrisMerit
6711
Wed, Mar 6th 3.30 pm
Duologue11 & underAnnabel Turner & Susanna HawkinsDistinction
Duologue11 & underClaudia Eveling & Hannah ClarkDistinction
Duologue11 & underFreya Anderson & Bella RussellCommendation
Duologue11 & underHannah Sophia Mulhauser & India VratnyDistinction
Duologue11 & underIsabel Board & Grace FitzgeraldDistinction
Duologue11 & underIsabele Jackiviciute & Rose LockhartDistinction
Duologue11 & underKristina Pavic & Honey HubbleDistinction
Duologue11 & underRose Gordon Clark & Esther CopeCommendation
6713
Wed, Mar 6th 5.00 pm
Duologue12/13 yearsCatherine Griffiths & Dawn WebberleyDistinction
Duologue12/13 yearsHarriett Riley & Marianna ClarksonDistinction
Duologue12/13 yearsLuke Notman & Sienna Kavanagh-SharpDistinction
Duologue12/13 yearsMegan Abrahams & Evangeline DaviesCommendation
Duologue12/13 yearsNatalie Charity & Florrie ThomsonDistinction
Duologue12/13 yearsNathan Egitim & William de BassDistinction
Duologue12/13 yearsSophie Barker & Martha GoodallDistinction
6152
Wed, Mar 6th 6.45 pm
Set Poem12 yearsCathryn GriffithsDistinction
Set Poem12 yearsCressida Tremlett-WilliamsCommendation
Set Poem12 yearsDawn WebberleyCommendation
Set Poem12 yearsHarriet RileyDistinction
Set Poem12 yearsMarianna ClarksonCommendation
Set Poem12 yearsMegan SextonCommendation
Set Poem12 yearsPhoenix WilsonCommendation
6439
Wed, Mar 6th 8.40 pm
Sacred Text ReadingOpen (18+)Ann ReedDistinction
Sacred Text ReadingOpen (18+)Jane FirthCommendation
6479
Wed, Mar 6th 8.40 pm
Sight ReadingOpen (18+)Ann ReedCommendation
Sight ReadingOpen (18+)Jane FirthCommendation
Sight ReadingOpen (18+)Patricia HudsonCommendation
6150
Thu, Mar 7th 10.30 am
Set Poem10 yearsEsther CopeDistinction
Set Poem10 yearsHannah ClarkDistinction
Set Poem10 yearsMartin FalleDistinction
Set Poem10 yearsOlivia Robson-JonesDistinction
Set Poem10 yearsRose Gordon ClarkDistinction
6070
Thu, Mar 7th 10.55 am
Original Poem10 years & underBella RussellCommendation
Original Poem10 years & underFreya AndersonCommendation
Original Poem10 years & underIsaac Parry-SmithMerit
Original Poem10 years & underOlivia Robson-JonesMerit
Original Poem10 years & underOlly SkeldonMerit
Original Poem10 years & underTia BowmanCommendation
6147
Thu, Mar 7th 11.15 am
Set Poem7 yearsAmelia BadaviMerit
Set Poem7 yearsBryony RochfortDistinction
Set Poem7 yearsCharlotte RamtahalCommendation
Set Poem7 yearsDexter JefferyDistinction
Set Poem7 yearsElsie BeszantCommendation
Set Poem7 yearsXiran SunCommendation
6144
Thu, Mar 7th 11.35 am
Set Poem4 yearsAquilia PercyMerit
6145
Thu, Mar 7th 11.35 am
Set Poem5 yearsNova JefferyCommendation
6407
Thu, Mar 7th 12.05 pm
Prose Reading7 & 8 yrsJasper BubbCommendation
6427
Thu, Mar 7th 12.05 pm
Sacred Text Reading7 years & underAquilia PercyPerformance
6431
Thu, Mar 7th 12.05 pm
Sacred Text Reading10 & 11 yearsHarry SeymourMerit
6148
Thu, Mar 7th 12.30 pm
Set Poem8 yearsIris DixonDistinction
Set Poem8 yearsJasper BubbCommendation
Set Poem8 yearsLaura HepburnCommendation
Set Poem8 yearsNiamh McElligottCommendation
Set Poem8 yearsPhoebe ClarkCommendation
Set Poem8 yearsIsabel RichardsCommendation
6511
Thu, Mar 7th 1.10 pm
Solo Mime11 & under Isobel Dollar-CampbellDistinction
6513
Thu, Mar 7th 1.10 pm
Solo Mime13 yearsIsaac SourayCommendation
6149
Thu, Mar 7th 2.30 pm
Set Poem9 yearsAmelia GriffithsCommendation
Set Poem9 yearsArchie BeszantDistinction
Set Poem9 yearsBuzz RussellCommendation
Set Poem9 yearsClaudia EvelingDistinction
Set Poem9 yearsJenna WebberleyCommendation
Set Poem9 yearsLogan JefferyDistinction
Set Poem9 yearsSam StevensDistinction
Set Poem9 yearsTia BowmanDistinction
Set Poem9 yearsUrsula JenkinsCommendation
6033
Thu, Mar 7th 3.10 pm
Solo Improvisation13 yearsIsaac SourayCommendation
6614
Thu, Mar 7th 3.10 pm
Solo Drama12, 13 & 14 yearsIsaac SourayDistinction
Solo Drama12, 13 & 14 yearsHarriet RileyDistinction
Solo Drama12, 13 & 14 yearsSienna Kavanagh-SharpCommendation
Solo Drama12, 13 & 14 yearsLuke NotmanDistinction
Solo Drama12, 13 & 14 yearsMarianna ClarksonDistinction
Solo Drama12, 13 & 14 yearsCressida Tremlett-WilliamsCommendation
6652
Thu, Mar 7th 3.10 pm
Solo Shakespeare Girls/Boys12 & 13 yearsSienna Kavanagh-SharpCommendation
6153
Thu, Mar 7th 4.50 pm
Set Poem13 & 14 yrs Adelaide DawsDistinction
Set Poem13 & 14 yrs Charlotte GoodridgeCommendation
Set Poem13 & 14 yrs Evangeline DaviesDistinction
Set Poem13 & 14 yrs Flo EvansCommendation
Set Poem13 & 14 yrs Florrie ThomsonCommendation
Set Poem13 & 14 yrs Freya PalmerCommendation
Set Poem13 & 14 yrs Georgina WattsCommendation
Set Poem13 & 14 yrs Isaac SourayCommendation
Set Poem13 & 14 yrs Louisa ThomsonCommendation
Set Poem13 & 14 yrs Martha GoodallDistinction
Set Poem13 & 14 yrs Megan AbrahamsCommendation
Set Poem13 & 14 yrs Natalie CharityDistinction
Set Poem13 & 14 yrs Romilly Dexter-SavillCommendation
Set Poem13 & 14 yrs Sophie BarkerDistinction
6155
Thu, Mar 7th 6.20 pm
Set Poem15 & 16 yrsLily HoweDistinction
6715
Thu, Mar 7th 6.20 pm
Duologue14/15 yearsCharlotte Goodridge & Romilly Dexter-SavillCommendation
Duologue14/15 yearsFlo Evans & Georgina WattsDistinction
Duologue14/15 yearsGeorgina Watts & Romilly Dexter SavillDistinction
Duologue14/15 yearsMadison McLaughlin & Annie GriefCommendation
6611
Fri, Mar 8th 9.45 am
Solo Drama11 & underArabella ParkerCommendation
Solo Drama11 & underEleanor AmosDistinction
Solo Drama11 & underMartin FalleMerit
Solo Drama11 & underOlivia Robson-JonesCommendation
6309
Fri, Mar 8th 10.30 am
Choral Speaking8 & 9 yearsHazel & HawthornDistinction
6310
Fri, Mar 8th 10.45 am
Choral Speaking10 yearsOakCommendation
6151
Fri, Mar 8th 11.25 am
Set Poem11 yearsAnnabel NewlandDistinction
Set Poem11 yearsAnnabel TurnerDistinction
Set Poem11 yearsArian McElligottDistinction
Set Poem11 yearsGrace FitzgeraldDistinction
Set Poem11 yearsHannah Sophia MulhauserDistinction
Set Poem11 yearsHoney HubbleDistinction
Set Poem11 yearsIndia VratnyDistinction
Set Poem11 yearsIsabel BoardDistinction
Set Poem11 yearsKristina PavicDistinction
Set Poem11 yearsSusanna HawkinsDistinction
3350
Mon, Mar 11th 9.45 am
Woodwind, Recorder or Brass SoloBeginner (up to Grade 1)Logan JefferyCommendation
3353
Mon, Mar 11th 9.45 am
Woodwind, Recorder or Brass SoloElementary (Grade 2 - 3)Abigail MorrisCommendation
Woodwind, Recorder or Brass SoloElementary (Grade 2 - 3)Emily KeaneMerit
3355
Mon, Mar 11th 9.45 am
Woodwind, Recorder or Brass SoloIntermediate (Grade 4 - 5)Rachel MiDistinction
Woodwind, Recorder or Brass SoloIntermediate (Grade 4 - 5)Rebekah StoneMerit
3516
Mon, Mar 11th 9.45 am
String Recital ClassAny age or levelAlex KinkaidCommendation
3507
Mon, Mar 11th 11.15 am
String SoloAdvanced (Grade 6 - 7)Cosima MundyDistinction
String SoloAdvanced (Grade 6 - 7)Lowena TaborMerit
String SoloAdvanced (Grade 6 - 7)Nadia ThomasMerit
String SoloAdvanced (Grade 6 - 7)Scarlett Timlett-SheehanCommendation
3508
Mon, Mar 11th 11.15 am
String SoloGrade 8Livvy CarterCommendation
3200
Mon, Mar 11th 11.15 am
Instrumental SoloAny instrument, any age or levelCaitlin FalloonMerit
3500
Mon, Mar 11th 1.30 pm
String SoloBeginner (up to Grade 1)Annabel GatesMerit
String SoloBeginner (up to Grade 1)DeeDee RedfordPerformance
String SoloBeginner (up to Grade 1)Gwen OswaldCommendation
String SoloBeginner (up to Grade 1)Imogen MirfinPerformance
String SoloBeginner (up to Grade 1)Lilla Kristo-NagyCommendation
String SoloBeginner (up to Grade 1)Merryn WalkerMerit
String SoloBeginner (up to Grade 1)Michael ClintonPerformance
String SoloBeginner (up to Grade 1)Pixie MilliganCommendation
String SoloBeginner (up to Grade 1)Ralph MayPerformance
3503
Mon, Mar 11th 2.45 pm
String SoloElementary (Grade 2 - 3)Alden TaborMerit
String SoloElementary (Grade 2 - 3)Beibei LiuDistinction
String SoloElementary (Grade 2 - 3)Darcey MortimerCommendation
String SoloElementary (Grade 2 - 3)Evan ColyerPerformance
String SoloElementary (Grade 2 - 3)Freya WhiteMerit
String SoloElementary (Grade 2 - 3)Gabriela FeldpauschMerit
String SoloElementary (Grade 2 - 3)James UptonMerit
String SoloElementary (Grade 2 - 3)Yazmin Kristo-NagyDistinction
String SoloElementary (Grade 2 - 3)Luke DevenishPerformance
3505
Mon, Mar 11th 5.00 pm
String SoloIntermediate (Grade 4 - 5)Bird CollyerCommendation
String SoloIntermediate (Grade 4 - 5)Chira RomoliMerit
String SoloIntermediate (Grade 4 - 5)Anton PigottDistinction
String SoloIntermediate (Grade 4 - 5)Daniel DevenishCommendation
String SoloIntermediate (Grade 4 - 5)Dominic MirfinMerit
String SoloIntermediate (Grade 4 - 5)Dante PigottCommendation
String SoloIntermediate (Grade 4 - 5)Gylfi GreevesCommendation
String SoloIntermediate (Grade 4 - 5)Ilinca LavricCommendation
2250
Tue, Mar 12th 9.30 am
Concerto or Sonata Class (any instrument, not piano)OPENLuke TaylerDistinction
Concerto or Sonata Class (any instrument, not piano)OPENAmelie DonovanDistinction
3366
Tue, Mar 12th 9.30 am
Woodwind, Recorder or Brass RecitalAny age or levelAmelie DonovanDistinction
Woodwind, Recorder or Brass RecitalAny age or levelWellace MugaboMerit
3359
Tue, Mar 12th 9.30 am
Woodwind, Recorder or Brass SoloOpenAmelie DonovanHonours
2602
Tue, Mar 12th 11.30 am
Harp SoloGrade 2Caitlin FalloonCommendation
2603
Tue, Mar 12th 11.30 am
Harp SoloGrade 3Lottie Cross-CourtMerit
Harp SoloGrade 3Rowan AtkinsCommendation
2605
Tue, Mar 12th 11.30 am
Harp SoloGrade 5Isabelle KingsleyCommendation
2610
Tue, Mar 12th 11.30 am
Harp DuetAny GradeHarriet Jackson & Bella MadicottMerit
Harp DuetAny GradeJulie Arrow & Bernice CockramDistinction
2614
Tue, Mar 12th 11.30 am
Harp AdultGrades 6 to 8Julie ArrowMerit
4700
Tue, Mar 12th 2.00 pm
Piano SoloBeginner, < 18 months Tuition, max 2 piecesAbigail HartleyMerit
Piano SoloBeginner, < 18 months Tuition, max 2 piecesAlice TaylorDistinction
Piano SoloBeginner, < 18 months Tuition, max 2 piecesCerys RimmerDistinction
Piano SoloBeginner, < 18 months Tuition, max 2 piecesChristopher TozeMerit
Piano SoloBeginner, < 18 months Tuition, max 2 piecesDaisy ReubenDistinction
Piano SoloBeginner, < 18 months Tuition, max 2 piecesDeeDee RedfordDistinction
Piano SoloBeginner, < 18 months Tuition, max 2 piecesElla CalvertMerit
Piano SoloBeginner, < 18 months Tuition, max 2 piecesJonah DriesenMerit
Piano SoloBeginner, < 18 months Tuition, max 2 piecesRobyn McDonaghMerit
Piano SoloBeginner, < 18 months Tuition, max 2 piecesSebastian McDonaghMerit
Piano SoloBeginner, < 18 months Tuition, max 2 piecesSofia GoulbourneMerit
Piano SoloBeginner, < 18 months Tuition, max 2 piecesStella CaseMerit
Piano SoloBeginner, < 18 months Tuition, max 2 piecesVictory MontgomeryMerit
Piano SoloBeginner, < 18 months Tuition, max 2 piecesWilliam HornblowerPerformance
4715
Tue, Mar 12th 3.30 pm
Piano SoloAny age, any levelHazel JoyceCommendation
4567
Tue, Mar 12th 3.30 pm
Piano Solo Classical PeriodUp to Grade 5Emma BateCommendation
4568
Tue, Mar 12th 3.30 pm
Piano Solo, Classical PeriodGrade 6 and aboveAnton PigottCommendation
4736
Tue, Mar 12th 4.15 pm
Piano TrioAny levelGeorgia, Tilly & Darcy ElvinDistinction
4707
Tue, Mar 12th 5.15 pm
Piano SoloGrade 6 - 7Eve Boswood-ClarkCommendation
Piano SoloGrade 6 - 7Georgia ElvinCommendation
Piano SoloGrade 6 - 7Ie FeliaMerit
4806
Tue, Mar 12th 5.45 pm
Piano Recital Class12 yrs and underAnton PigottCommendation
4808
Tue, Mar 12th 5.45 pm
Piano Recital ClassAge 12 - 18 yrsEmily RobinsonDistinction
Piano Recital ClassAge 12 - 18 yrsEve Boswood-ClarkCommendation
2290
Tue, Mar 12th 6.45 pm
Adult Challengers SoloOpenJemma MoranMerit
2690
Tue, Mar 12th 6.45 pm
Ensemble, 5-10 PlayersOpenPinwood PipesDistinction
4810
Tue, Mar 12th 7.15 pm
Piano Recital ClassOpenDodie BowmanCommendation
4701
Wed, Mar 13th 9.30 am
Piano SoloGrade 1Darcey MortimerCommendation
Piano SoloGrade 1Elliot RobsonMerit
Piano SoloGrade 1Esme ThurlowMerit
Piano SoloGrade 1Felix HartleyPerformance
Piano SoloGrade 1Felix MascarenhasMerit
Piano SoloGrade 1Hannah CoxCommendation
Piano SoloGrade 1Lily DickensDistinction
Piano SoloGrade 1Lorenzo Twelvetrees-FernandezDistinction
Piano SoloGrade 1Lottie BonnellCommendation
Piano SoloGrade 1Louis Delobelle-ShannonCommendation
Piano SoloGrade 1Noah DriesenDistinction
Piano SoloGrade 1Rafa MascarenhasCommendation
Piano SoloGrade 1Sophie CoxMerit
4703
Wed, Mar 13th 11.15 am
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Adam BateMerit
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Benjamin KeaneDistinction
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Bryn WalshCommendation
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Daisy WrenCommendation
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Dante PigottDistinction
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Emily LawMerit
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Frida Gallego-CooperCommendation
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Hazel JoyceCommendation
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Georgia CrookMerit
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Yazmin Kristo-NagyDistinction
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Jessica HoldridgeCommendation
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Jessica PalmerDistinction
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Lilla Kristo-NagyDistinction
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Lukas MakutaMerit
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Maria NjoyaMerit
Piano SoloGrade 2 - 3Sophia ShetliffeCommendation
4740
Wed, Mar 13th 12.45 pm
Teacher & Pupil Piano Duetup to Grade 5Jessica Holdridge & Ruth PittsMerit
4705
Wed, Mar 13th 1.45 pm
Piano SoloGrade 4 - 5Abigail MorrisMerit
Piano SoloGrade 4 - 5Coral HeathMerit
Piano SoloGrade 4 - 5Emma BateDistinction
Piano SoloGrade 4 - 5Josie CarruthersCommendation
Piano SoloGrade 4 - 5Reuben RobsonMerit
Piano SoloGrade 4 - 5Rhiannon CorbettMerit
Piano SoloGrade 4 - 5Stellan AaltoMerit
4725
Wed, Mar 13th 3.15 pm
Piano DuetBeginnerEdna & Frida Gallego-CooperCommendation
Piano DuetBeginnerLottie Bonnell & Daisy WrenMerit
4727
Wed, Mar 13th 3.15 pm
Piano Duetup to Grade 5Brynn Walsh & Lukas MakutaDistinction
Piano Duetup to Grade 5Daisy Wren & Coral HeathMerit
Piano Duetup to Grade 5Felix Mascarenhas & Louis Delobelle-ShannonMerit
Piano Duetup to Grade 5Rafa Mascarenhas & Louis Delobelle-ShannonMerit

 

All older results (below) are in PDF (Portable Document Format, or Adobe Acrobat Format).

If you do not have it installed, you can download the free reader at www.adobe.com

 

    Results 2016
 Results 2015  Results 2014 Results 2013
Results 2012 Results 2011 Results 2010
Results 2009 Results 2008 Results 2007
Results 2006 Results 2005 Results 2004

You can use the Search facility within the Acrobat Reader to find individual results.